Established since 1996            Call Now: (65) 6332 1522
Address: 111 North Bridge Road, #02-15 Peninsula Plaza, Singapore 179098

VISA APPLICATION NOTICE

NOTICE TO OVERSEAS CUSTOMER

Travel Visa service is ONLY APPLICABLE FOR RESIDENT OF SINGAPORE.

If you are not residing in Singapore, please do not enquire from us as we don't have the information for you. 


NOTICE TO SINGAPORE CUSTOMER

Visa information is self-service.
Phone call enquiry will be served only for information not available on this page. 

NOTICE TO OVERSEAS CUSTOMER: 
Travel visa service is only applicable for Resident of Singapore. 
If you are not residing in Singapore, please do not enquire from us as we don't have the information for you.

 

NOTICE TO SINGAPORE CUSTOMER: 
Visa information is self-service, phone call enquiry will be served only for information not available on this page.


FREE Travel Passport Cover - Durable black, waterproof, ID card case and unique self-write your name. See photo

 

Application For Single or Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED:

  1.  Original passport with at least 6 months validity and 2 blank pages
  2.  One photocpy of passport bio-page
  3.  One copy of printed, duly and completely filled and signed entry tourist visa application form
     - Download India visa application form
     * Handwritten application form will not be accepted
  4.  One photocopy of Singapore residing status:
     - Permanent Resident / Employment Pass / Dependent Pass / S Pass / Work Permit / Student Pass / Long Term Pass
  5.  Affix to application form one white colour background photograph with size 2 Inch x 2 inch and taken less than 6 months time
  6.  Additional fax form (not required for Singaporean)
     - Download additional fax form

Additional documents and information may be requested to furnish wherever necessary

Note

  • In the forms, permanent address is the address of the origin country. Current address is your local address in Singapore
  • Visitors to India holding multiple entry visas must have a gap of two-months between departing and re-entering India. Should you require to travel to India within two month's of your last departure, the High Commission should be approached for special permission.

* All visa application form must be duly filledchecked and signed by the applicant.

 

Application For Business Visa:

* Not available

 

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS FOR MAID:

  1.  One copy of employer’s passport bio-page
  2.  Employer's past 3 consecutive months bank statement with the accounts name printed on the statement
  3.  Photocopy of round trip air-ticket showing the maid travelling on same flights with the employer
  4.  A) If maid travel is to look after employer's children:
         - birth certificate, passport copy and air tickets of the accompany children showing maid travelling on same flights with the children
     B) If maid travel is to look after employer's elderly:
         - passport copy and air ticket of the accompany elderly showing maid travelling on same flights with the elderly
  5.  Letter of explanation for maid travel and proof of relationship
  6.  Letter of guarantee
     - A document duly declared and signed by employer that maid will enter and leave India together

* All visa application form must be duly filledchecked and signed by the applicant.

 

PROCEDURES:

  1.  Submit passport and all required documents to Pinnacle Travel office at #02-15 Peninsula Plaza 
     - Required documents to submit in hard copy only, we strictly do not accept soft copy 
    • Email soft copy: S$10 per document (maximum 3 pages)
    • Black & White photocopy service: S$3 per page
    • Color photocopy service: S$5 per page
  2.  Make full payment upon submission and you will be issued a pro-forma invoice and official receipt
  3.  Your passport and documents will be submitted to the embassy on the next 1 or 2 working days
  4.  You will be informed by phone call when your passport is received from the embassy
  5.  You are required to bring along the pro-forma invoice for collection of your passport in our office 
     - You can get someone to submit your passport and documents on behalf, need not come personally 
     - You can entrust someone to collect your passport with the pro-forma invoice and official receipt

 

PROCESSING TIME:

  • 3 working days for Singaporeans
  • 6 working days for Non-Singaporeans except for the National of Pakistan and persons of Pakistani origin
    - Excluding your day of submission to us, Saturday, Sunday, India and Singapore public holidays
  • Submission to us cut-off time: 2:00pm. After 2:00pm require additional 1 day

 

VALIDITY DAYS:

  • Single and Multiple Tourist visa is valid for 1 year
  • National of USA, Canada and Japan are eligible for Tourist Visas for the period of 10 years/ Multiple entry Visa
  • National of all countries except those covered by 10 year Tourist Visa regime as mentioned above
  • The following 33 countries will be eligible for 5 years Multiple entry Tourist Visas:
    Iran Lebanon
    Iraq Pakistan
    Egypt Afghanistan
    Libya Saudi Arabia
    Qatar Uganda
    Syria Congo
    Sudan Ethiopia
    Tunisia Nigeria
    Kuwait Belarus
    Yemen Somalia
    Algeria Bangladesh
    Bahrain South Sudan
    Turkey Kazakhstan
    Morocco China
    Kyrgyzstan Uzbekistan
    Tukmenistan Sri Lanka
    Democratic People’s Republic of Korea (North Korea)  
       

 

APPLICATION FEES:

  • Cash payment only
  • NETS: + 1.00% 
  • Credit Card: + 2.50%
Nationality Entry Fees Vaidity
All Others Single or Multiple S$233 1 year 
Singapore Multiple S$100 6 months
Japan Multiple S$70 Any
Mozambique Single Entry S$198 Any
Mozambique Multiple entry S$443 Any
Nigeria Any S$494 Any
Russia Single S$128 Any
Russia Multiple S$268 Any
Sri Lanka Double S$81 30 days
Sri Lanka Double or Multiple S$100 6 months
U.K. Single & Multiple S$340 1 Year
Ukraine Single, Double or Multiple S$233 1 year 
USA Single or Multiple S$338 1 Year
       

 

OTHER FEES:

  • Email soft copy: S$10 per document (maximum 3 pages)
  • Black & White photocopy: S$3 per page
  • Color photocopy: S$5 per page
  • Filling of form: S$30 per passport
  • Resubmission fee if application rejected by Embassy: S$20 per resubmission
  • Refund for application rejected by the embassy and cannot reapply: 
    - Visa cost will be refunded by cheque
    - Refund processing fee $S30
  • Alternatively, you can contra the refundable visa cost for other travel purchase from our company within 6 months

* Service fee and admin fee are strictly NOT REFUNDABLE should your application be rejected by the embassy for any reason.

 

COURIER SERVICE:

[+] NORMAL SERVICE :  Order made before 6pm will be delivering by 1pm on the next 2 business days

Bikes Service Charge Per Trip
NORMAL SERVICE
First two digits of Singapore Postal District Code
From / To Zone
01-09
Zone
10, 11, 13-24
Zone
12,25-43
Zone
44-47, 51-59
Zone
48-50, 60-83
Zone 01-09 SGD 18 SGD 19 SGD 20 SGD 22 SGD 26
Zone 10, 11, 13-24 SGD 19 SGD 19 SGD 20 SGD 22 SGD 26
Zone 12, 25-43 SGD 20 SGD 20 SGD 20 SGD 22 SGD 26
Zone 44-47, 51-59 SGD 22 SGD 22 SGD 22 SGD 22 SGD 26
Zone 48-50, 60-83 SGD 26 SGD 26 SGD 26 SGD 26 SGD 26

[+]  EXPRESS SERVICE : Order made before 6pm will be delivering by 6pm on next business day

Bikes Service Charge Per Trip
NORMAL SERVICE
First two digits of Singapore Postal District Code
From / To Zone
01-09
Zone
10, 11, 13-24
Zone
12,25-43
Zone
44-47, 51-59
Zone
48-50, 60-83
Zone 01-09 SGD 28 SGD 30 SGD 32 SGD 34 SGD 36
Zone 10, 11, 13-24 SGD 30 SGD 30 SGD 32 SGD 34 SGD 36
Zone 12, 25-43 SGD 32 SGD 32 SGD 32 SGD 34 SGD 36
Zone 44-47, 51-59 SGD 34 SGD 34 SGD 34 SGD 34 SGD 36
Zone 48-50, 60-83 SGD 36 SGD 36 SGD 36 SGD 36 SGD 36

[+] URGENT SERVICE : Order made before 6pm will be delivering by 2pm on next business day

Bikes Service Charge Per Trip
NORMAL SERVICE
First two digits of Singapore Postal District Code
From / To Zone
01-09
Zone
10, 11, 13-24
Zone
12,25-43
Zone
44-47, 51-59
Zone
48-50, 60-83
Zone 01-09 SGD 30 SGD 36 SGD 40 SGD 44 SGD 52
Zone 10, 11, 13-24 SGD 36 SGD 36 SGD 40 SGD 44 SGD 52
Zone 12, 25-43 SGD 40 SGD 40 SGD 40 SGD 44 SGD 52
Zone 44-47, 51-59 SGD 44 SGD 44 SGD 44 SGD 44 SGD 52
Zone 48-50, 60-83 SGD 52 SGD 52 SGD 52 SGD 52 SGD 52

 

NATIONALITIES REQUIRE VISA:

Cambodia Myanmar
Finland New Zealand
Indonesia Philippines
Japan Singapore
Laos South Korea
Luxembourg Vietnam

 

NATIONALITIES DON'T REQUIRE VISA:

Citizens of countries allowed visa-free entry to India

Bhutan Nepal
Maldives (Up to 90 days stay)  
   

 

NOTE: All information above are subject to changes without notice.